ZOMBIE SLAYER

ZOMBIE SLAYER

Watch an ad to play this game.

ZOMBIE SLAYER

ZOMBIE SLAYER Unblocked

Rate it
Players Single player
Devices Desktop
Controls WASD
Added Jan 2021
ZOMBIE SLAYER - Unblocked Browser Game

ZOMBIE SLAYER Unblocked

This game is built for a computer. It needs a keyboard or mouse, so it plays best on a desktop, laptop or school Chromebook.

Be the first to rate

Trending Unblocked Games

How to Play ZOMBIE SLAYER

Zombie Slayer unblocked is a survival shooter organised around missions rather than waves. Sometimes you are protecting a hostage and sometimes holding a line, and those are genuinely different jobs — one asks you to defend a point that cannot move, the other asks you to stop anything crossing a boundary.

That variety is what carries a hundred levels. A mission where a hostage must survive puts the pressure on what gets past you rather than on what you kill, while a line defence is about coverage. Weapons have to be improved to continue, so upgrading is a requirement across the campaign rather than an optional path.

The heavy options are the interesting part of the control set. Grenades on H and air strikes on J are for difficult moments specifically, which frames them as a resource you are saving rather than a weapon you are using. A knife on L covers whatever gets close enough that shooting stopped being an option, and Q switches weapons. The result is a shooter with a clear hierarchy: rifle for most things, knife for mistakes, grenades and air strikes for when the plan failed.

ZOMBIE SLAYER Controls

  • WASD
  • KEYBOARD
  • W A S D — Move
  • K — Fire
  • L — Knife
  • H — Grenade
  • J — Air strike
  • Q — Change weapon

ZOMBIE SLAYER Tips & Tricks

  • Protecting a hostage and holding a line are different jobs, so the approach that worked last mission may not fit.
  • Grenades and air strikes are framed for difficult moments, which makes them a resource to save rather than spend.
  • The knife covers whatever got close enough that shooting stopped being an option.
  • Weapons have to be improved to continue, so upgrading is a requirement across 100 levels rather than a choice.
  • A hostage mission is about what gets past you, while a line defence is about coverage across a whole front.

Is ZOMBIE SLAYER Unblocked at School?

Yes. ZOMBIE SLAYER runs entirely inside your browser tab as an HTML5 game, so there is nothing to download, install or unzip and no plugin such as Flash or Java is required. That matters on a school or office network, because the filters used on those networks usually block installers and app stores rather than ordinary web pages. It is built for a desktop or laptop browser, so a school Chromebook or library PC is the right device for it rather than a phone. If the page loads for you, the game will run.

ZOMBIE SLAYER FAQ

What kind of missions does Zombie Slayer have?

Zombie Slayer is a survival game with various missions. Sometimes you protect a hostage and sometimes you hold a line, which are different problems requiring different approaches to solve.

How many levels does Zombie Slayer have?

Zombie Slayer contains a total of 100 different levels. Improving your weapons is described as necessary to continue through them, so upgrading is a requirement rather than an option.

What are grenades and air strikes for in Zombie Slayer?

Grenades on H and air strikes on J are for difficult times in Zombie Slayer. Framing them that way makes them a resource to save for emergencies rather than a standard part of your attack.

What weapons are in Zombie Slayer?

Zombie Slayer gives you a firing weapon on K, a knife on L, grenades on H and air strikes on J, with Q to change weapon. The knife covers anything that got too close to shoot.

How do you move in Zombie Slayer?

Zombie Slayer uses WASD to move. Since missions involve defending a point or a line, positioning matters as much as shooting, particularly when a hostage has to survive the encounter.

Is ZOMBIE SLAYER free to play?

Yes. ZOMBIE SLAYER is completely free on Masked Games. There is no account to create, no trial period and no payment step — open the page, press play and the game starts.

Do I need to download anything to play ZOMBIE SLAYER?

No. ZOMBIE SLAYER is an HTML5 browser game, which means it loads and runs on this page itself. Nothing is installed on your computer and nothing is left behind when you close the tab.

Can I play ZOMBIE SLAYER on a phone or tablet?

ZOMBIE SLAYER is designed for a desktop or laptop browser and expects a keyboard or mouse, so it is best played on a computer rather than a phone.

What are the controls for ZOMBIE SLAYER?

ZOMBIE SLAYER is played with wasd. KEYBOARD W A S D — Move K — Fire L — Knife H — Grenade J — Air strike Q — Change weapon

Is ZOMBIE SLAYER a two player game?

ZOMBIE SLAYER is a single player game. If you are looking for something to play with a friend on one keyboard, browse the two player games collection.

Games Like ZOMBIE SLAYER

If you enjoyed ZOMBIE SLAYER, these unblocked games are the closest matches in Action games: Squid Sniper Shooter Games, Red Light Green Light.io, Squid Game Dalgona Challenge, SPIRAL ROLL 2, Squid Escape Game, Monsters.io. You can browse the full Action, Adventure, Arcade, Casual, Kids, Strategy, Unblocked, War collections for more.